Work visit and signing of partnership agreement with FUKUYAMA University, Japan
Fukuyama, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan: Today, a delegation from Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University led by HE Dr. Sith Khon, Rector, paid a working visit.
Agriculture at Chea Sim National University Kamchay Mear
The National University of Chea Sim Kamchaymear has established a vegetable production farm and renovated laboratories for quality assessment, vegetable washing rooms, vegetable packaging rooms, and cool rooms for vegetable preservation. These facilities are designed to provide students with practical training and to support market supply.
National Blood Transfusion Center organized a blood donation program
Saturday, March 16, 2024. The working group of Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University, in collaboration with the working group of the National Rescue Unit of Kamchay Mear District and the National Blood Transfusion Center, organized a blood donation program.
Men's Volleyball Wins Bronze Medal in 'National Higher and Technical Secondary Sports Competition 2024'
Congratulations to Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University on Men's Volleyball for 3rd place: Bronze Medal in 'National Higher Education and Technical Secondary Competition 2024'.
Presentation (The Best Presenter) in the 8th National Conference at Heng Samrin University, Tbong Khmum.
Congratulations to the three students of the Faculty of Agriculture of the National University of Chea Sim Kamchay Mear who received good grades in The Best Presenter at the 8th National Conference at Heng Samrin University, Tbong Khmum.
Cleaning the environment around the entire campus.
On December 3, 2024, Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University Student Association led students to clean up the environment around the entire campus. Clean environment, clean school, good service, good health.