Welcome to the National University of CheaSim Kamchaymear (NUCK), an educational institution located in Kamchaymear district with a long history. Established in 2002 by Mr. ABC DEF GHIJ, it operates under the management of the Ministry of Education, Youth, and Sports. Our university is committed to providing quality education.
Our curriculum integrates theoretical knowledge with practical application to prepare students for the future. Through strategic partnerships with enterprises and communities, we ensure that our programs are relevant to current job market demands.
Fukuyama, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan: Today, a delegation from Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University led by HE Dr. Sith Khon, Rector, paid a working visit.
The National University of Chea Sim Kamchaymear has established a vegetable production farm and renovated laboratories for quality assessment, vegetable washing rooms, vegetable packaging rooms, and cool rooms for vegetable preservation. These facilities are designed to provide students with practical training and to support market supply.
Saturday, March 16, 2024. The working group of Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University, in collaboration with the working group of the National Rescue Unit of Kamchay Mear District and the National Blood Transfusion Center, organized a blood donation program.
Congratulations to Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University on Men's Volleyball for 3rd place: Bronze Medal in 'National Higher Education and Technical Secondary Competition 2024'.
Congratulations to the three students of the Faculty of Agriculture of the National University of Chea Sim Kamchay Mear who received good grades in The Best Presenter at the 8th National Conference at Heng Samrin University, Tbong Khmum.
On December 3, 2024, Chea Sim Kamchay Mear National University Student Association led students to clean up the environment around the entire campus. Clean environment, clean school, good service, good health.